Setmana Catalana Results: Stage 5

News & Results

03/29/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana Results: Stage 5

March 28, 2003: Baga - Vic (176 km):
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                 04:30:53 (38.98 km/h)
2 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
3 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
4 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5 Angel Castresana (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
6 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
9 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
10 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal

March 28, 2003: Baga - Vic (176 km):
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                 04:30:53 (38.98 km/h)
2 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
3 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
4 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5 Angel Castresana (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
6 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
9 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
10 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal
11 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
12 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
13 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
14 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
15 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
16 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
17 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
18 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
19 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
20 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
22 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
23 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
24 David Arroyo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
25 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
26 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
27 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
28 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
30 Egoitz Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
32 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
33 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal
34 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
35 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
36 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
37 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
38 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre
40 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
41 J.Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
42 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
43 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
46 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
47 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco
48 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
49 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Coast
50 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal
51 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com
52 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
53 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal
54 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
55 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
56 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
57 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com
58 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com
59 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
60 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal
61 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 J.Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com
63 Koldo Gil (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
64 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
65 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
66 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
67 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
68 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre
70 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.26
72 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  0.53
73 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.01
74 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  2.40
75 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
76 Leonardo Navarrete (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
77 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
78 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal
79 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
80 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
81 David Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada               4.18
82 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
84 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
85 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment