Setmana Catalana Results: Stage 3

News & Results

03/26/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana Results: Stage 3

March 26, 2003: Castell? D'empuries - Parets Del Vall?s (174.80 km):
1 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo          04:26:43 (39.32 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
3 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
4 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
7 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry F
8 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco
9 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada

Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com
85 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre
86 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
87 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
88 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Lampre
89 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
90 Leonardo Navarrete (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
91 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC
92 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com
94 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
95 David Plaza (Spa) Team Coast
96 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
97 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
98 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
99 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
100 Juan Guillamon (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
101 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
102 Jos? Iv?n Gutierrez (Spa) iBanesto.com
103 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
104 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal presented by Berry
105 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
106 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre
107 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
108 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast
110 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Coast                            0.25
111 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
112 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
113 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeri
114 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
115 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria      0.30
116 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal presented by Berry F    0.38
117 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Fl
118 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca         0.41
119 Juan Miguel Cuenca (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
120 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
121 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
122 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Coast
123 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
124 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
125 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) Team CSC
126 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
127 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
128 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems          9.43

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank          11:36:56
2 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
3 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
4 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal
5 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
7 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
8 J.Antonio Flecha (Spa) iBanesto.com
9 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
10 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
11 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
14 Angel Castresana (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
15 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
16 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Coast
17 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
18 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre
19 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
20 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
23 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
24 Egoitz Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
26 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
27 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
29 Jos? Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
30 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco
31 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
32 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?
33 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
34 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
35 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
36 David Arroyo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
37 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Lance Armstrong (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment