Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Erik Dekker takes the win after a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Erik Dekker takes the win after a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Tours Results

Dekker wins Paris-Tours; Bettini takes overall World Cup lead.

Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                              7.31

142 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon                       

143 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          

144 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                     

145 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                 

146 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor                   

147 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                     

148 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Fdjeux.com                               

149 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone              

150 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone    8.49

151 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      10.19

152 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                       

153 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone      12.11

154 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone               

155 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          

156 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                    

DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                        

DNF Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor                

DNF Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                

DNF Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

DNF Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

DNF Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

DNF Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          

DNF Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  

DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  

DNF Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fdjeux.com                                 

DNF Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      

DNF S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

DNF Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                          

DNF Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

DNF Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

DNF Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

DNF David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

DNF Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

DNF Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          

DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      

DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          

DNF Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker.Com-Palmans                         

DNF Kristof Trouve (Bel) Mrbookmaker.Com-Palmans                   

DNF Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-Mg Rover                

DNF Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-Mg Rover                 

DNF Nicolas Dulac (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-Mg Rover                

DNF Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-Mg Rover               

DNF Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

DNF Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                       

DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze

 

Overall World Cup rankings after round 9:

1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon           340 points

2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           327

3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                       252

4 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   237

5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    186

6 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo          140

7 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                        131

8 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               108

9 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           105

10 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                   96

11 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  84

12 George Hincapie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    77

13 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                  72

14 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                68

15 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi      46

16 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                   43

17 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                               43

18 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                        40

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment