Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/5/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Tours Results

Zabel beats Petacchi.

Quick Step-Davitamon                                   
86 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        
87 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                          
88 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                           
89 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Once-Eroski                                          
90 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                                       
91 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                                            
92 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                             
93 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon                                
94 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                        2.13
95 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                      
96 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                                      2.36
97 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
98 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
99 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                                      
100 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                            
101 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      
102 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                                   
103 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   
104 Marc Streel (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                            3.35
105 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    
106 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Saunier Duval                   4.01
107 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                   4.28
108 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal-Berry Floor                         6.14
109 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                                           
110 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
111 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                         
112 Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
113 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Ibanesto.Com                                        
114 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      
115 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        
116 Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski                                            
117 Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                        
118 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                              
119 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                       
120 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                            
121 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal-Berry Floor                               
122 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                      
123 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                                         
124 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                       
125 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco                                            
126 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                                  
127 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Bianchi                                         
128 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                                        
129 Denis Menchov (Rus) Ibanesto.Com                                        
130 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio                                          
131 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour                                     
132 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     
133 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
134 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                               
135 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                           
136 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
137 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                          
138 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com                                           
139 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          
140 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                              
141 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                                    14.15
142 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                     15.36
143 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                                 
144 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                            
DNF Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                               
DNF Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                                         
DNF Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Team CSC                                          
DNF Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Ibanesto.Com                                     
DNF Javier Pascual (Spa) Ibanesto.Com                                       
DNF Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Ibanesto.Com                                   
DNF Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Saunier Duval                    
DNF Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Saunier Duval                         
DNF Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Saunier Duval                         
DNF Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor                           
DNF Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
DNF Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    
DNF St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  
DNF Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
DNF Ren? Andrle (Cze) Once-Eroski                                           
DNF Gorka Beloki (Spa) Once-Eroski                                          
DNF Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) Once-Eroski                              
DNF Marcos Serrano (Spa) Once-Eroski                                        
DNF Angel Vicioso (Spa) Once-Eroski                                         
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             
DNF Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                
DNF David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
DNF Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
DNF Gorka

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment