Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC) takes the win in Roubaix. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC) takes the win in Roubaix. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Roubaix Results

Cancellara takes great win for CSC.


69 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    19.20

70 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

71 Erki P?tsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

72 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                    

73 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

74 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

75 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

76 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

77 Koen De Kort (Ned)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                         

78 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

79 Aaron Kemps (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                          

80 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

81 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                   

82 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

83 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                           

84 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                                  

85 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

86 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

87 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

88 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

89 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

90 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 

91 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

92 Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          

93 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

94 St?phane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                                        

95 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

96 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

97 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                        

98 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

99 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                       

100 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

101 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                                        

102 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          19.32

103 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                  

104 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.                               19.36

105 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 19.38

106 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

107 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

108 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                         

109 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com                                    30.56

110 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

111 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com                                     34.34

112 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

OTL Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            

OTL Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

OTL Lena?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                                        

OTL Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC                                        

DSQ Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

DSQ Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

DSQ Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

 

DNF Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

DNF John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

DNF Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

DNF Carlos Zarate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

DNF Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

DNF Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                   

DNF Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

DNF Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

DNF Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

DNF Charles Dionne (Can) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

DNF S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

DNF S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

DNF Iban Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

DNF David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

DNF Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   

DNF Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment