Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of George Hincapie and Juan Antonio Flecha. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win ahead of George Hincapie and Juan Antonio Flecha. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Roubaix Results

Boonen strikes again; Hincapie takes second.

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


April 10, 2005 : Paris-Roubaix (259 km):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step       
06:29:38

2 George Hincapie ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

4 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                           1.09

5 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                       2.43

6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                 3.49

7 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel                                           

8 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                   

9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      

10 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

11 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

13 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                          

14 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

15 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                        

16 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

17 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                        4.48

18 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      4.52

19 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    

20 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                          

21 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

22 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

23 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

24 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

25 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

26 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                            

27 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

28 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                         

29 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

30 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

31 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

32 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         

33 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

34 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

35 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                          

36 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                           

38 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

39 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step                                        

40 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                           

41 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

42 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

43 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech            5.00

44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                      

45 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        5.01

46 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               5.09

47 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              5.10

48 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      5.38

49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          6.30

50 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      8.00

51 St?phane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                                         

52 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

53 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              10.35

54 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          10.36

55 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                    

56 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

57 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                        

58 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          

59 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                            

60 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                     

61 S?bastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                                

62 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                        

63 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

64 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment