Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Magnus Backstedt takes the win ahead of Tristan Hoffman, Roger Hammond and Fabian Cancellara. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Magnus Backstedt takes the win ahead of Tristan Hoffman, Roger Hammond and Fabian Cancellara. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Roubaix Results

Backstedt wins in Roubaix; Museeuw takes 5th.

83 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  
84 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    
85 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                           
86 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
87 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                         
88 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
89 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
90 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                                  
91 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor    35.10
92 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                                      43.09
93 J?r?my Roy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        51.08

Overall World Cup rankings after round 3:
1 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team             110 points
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                             103
3 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                       100
4 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                           84
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        70
6 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                     70
7 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                      68
8 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               58
9 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor  53
10 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           51
11 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                50
12 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      50
13 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf            50
14 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             47
15 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             44
16 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                       43
17 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              40
18 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                             40
19 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                40
20 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    37
21 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor  36
22 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 32
23 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             28
24 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                     27
25 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                21
26 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    20
27 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                   16
28 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    15
29 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                          14
30 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               13
31 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                12
32 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                             12
33 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                    12
34 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 11
35 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         11
36 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  10
37 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                      9
38 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                    9
39 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     8
40 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       8
41 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            8
42 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 7
43 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    7
44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        6
45 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 6
46 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC                                       6
47 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                        5
48 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor  5
49 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   4
50 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                          4
51 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               3
52 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       2
53 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    2
54 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                     1

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment