Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Van Petegem sprints to the finish line ahead of Pieri and Ekimov to maintain his overall lead in the World Cup. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti
Van Petegem sprints to the finish line ahead of Pieri and Ekimov to maintain his overall lead in the World Cup. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti

Paris-Roubaix Results

Van Petegem wins sunny and dusty edition of the classic race.

(Aut) Fdjeux.Com                             30
19 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon          28
20 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                   28
21 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec        27
22 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                          24
23 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                            24
24 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                    21
25 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom                                       20
26 Micha?l Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  20
27 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco                                            17
28 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                  16
29 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre                                       15
30 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  13
31 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                      13
32 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     13
33 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.Com                                        12
34 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                          11
35 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                10
36 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 10
37 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.Com                                     10
38 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop                            9
39 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      9
40 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                             8
41 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf               7
42 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                            7
43 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco                                           6
44 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio                                        6
45 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                   5
46 Fabien De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop                       4
47 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                         4
48 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                3
49 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio                                         3
50 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                           3
51 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec                    2
52 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                   2
53 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Ibanesto.Com                           1
54 Xavier Florencio (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                                   1

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment