Paris-Roubaix Results

News & Results

04/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC) takes the win in Roubaix. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC) takes the win in Roubaix. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Roubaix Results

Cancellara takes great win for CSC.

 

 

 

 



April 9, 2006: Paris-Roubaix ( 257 km ):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        06:07:54

2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.49

3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

4 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     

5 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                           3.25

6 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) T-Mobile Team                          5.35

7 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       6.31

8 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               6.44

9 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     

10 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    6.45

11 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      6.49

12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

13 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

14 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

15 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

16 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    

17
Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                          

18 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

19 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                        

20 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Unibet.com                                     

21 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

22 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

23 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                          

24 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

25 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

26 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      

27 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

28 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

29 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

30 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                        

31 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                         

32 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

33 J?r?my Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com                                          

34 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                           

35 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

36 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

37 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                           

38 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

39 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                    

40 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                          

41 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                   

42 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

43 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      

44 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

45 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                               

46 Martin M?ller (Swi) Team Milram                                       

47 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

48 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

49 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

50 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

51 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

52 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

53 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                       

54 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

55 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

56 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

57 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

58 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

59 K?vin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

60 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                        7.24

61 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               9.32

62 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              10.53

63 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          11.18

64 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                               13.13

65 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            15.58

66 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com                                        

67 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           16.44

68 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     19.07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment