Paris-Nice Results - Stage 8

News & Results

03/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov strikes for the third time in this year's Paris-Nice. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov strikes for the third time in this year's Paris-Nice. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 8

Vinikourov takes his third win; Jaksche wins race.

32 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                11.44
33 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    11.49
34 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      12.48
35 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 15.04
36 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            
37 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                   15.16
38 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                               16.14
39 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      16.45
40 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 16.49
41 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                                 16.57
42 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                           17.31
43 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                     17.36
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                              18.37
45 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                        18.41
46 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                  19.04
47 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                              21.28
48 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            21.43
49 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 22.20
50 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      24.32
51 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           25.02
52 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                25.35
53 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                29.52
54 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      30.14
55 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 30.26
56 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                          30.37
57 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                31.01
58 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          32.19
59 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                           33.10
60 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           33.42
61 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor  34.17
62 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            37.56
63 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                 38.18
64 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                 39.34
65 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover             42.03
66 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                                  42.29
67 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                  42.45
68 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                42.49
69 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     44.00
70 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                     45.47
71 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         46.12
72 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                          46.47
73 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                        47.27
74 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              47.32
75 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                                        54.18
76 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                    56.37
77 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            57.54
78 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 58.49
79 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       59.57
80 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     1.02.29
81 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.08.28
82 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   1.11.39
83 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover               1.20.43
84 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   1.26.08
85 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                    1.28.08

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment