Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zberg takes the stage win for Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Zberg takes the stage win for Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Well-deserved stage win for Zberg; Floyd Landis takes overall win.

le Credit par Telephone              

67 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

68 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

69 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

70 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

71 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                  5.12

72 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

73 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

74 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

75 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

76 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                             5.18

77 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               6.50

78 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      

79 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  8.12

80 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       

81 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            8.49

82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

83 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

84 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

85 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

86 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

87 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                

88 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                               

89 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                    

90 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

91 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

92 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

93 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           12.10

94 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

95 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

96 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

97 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

98 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

DNF Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       

DNF Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

DNF Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                   

DNF Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                   

DNF David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                

DNF Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               

DNF Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                  

DNF Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

DNF Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

DNF Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          

DNF Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       

DNF Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

DNF Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

DNF Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

DNF Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

DNF Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

DNF Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

DNF Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

DNS Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

 

Final overall rankings:

1 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems        31:54:41

2 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital               0.09

3 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               1.05

4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.13

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     1.22

6 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        1.35

7 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.38

8 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                          1.39

9 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.40

10 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                        1.43

11 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                             3.16

12 Sandy Casar (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment