Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel).
Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel).

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Alberto Contador wins final stage and 2007 Paris-Nice.

(Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

75 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic             17.08

76 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                      

77 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                  

78 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

79 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

80 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

81 Alan P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

DNS Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                               

DNF Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                            

DNF Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                 

DNF Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                

DNF Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                  

DNF Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

DNF Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

DNF Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

DNF Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

DNF Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    

DNF Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                

DNF Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                               

DNF Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                     

DNF Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                     

DNF Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                  

DNF Martin M?ller (Ger) Milram                                    

DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                

DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram                                 

DNF Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                             

DNF Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                           

DNF St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                                  

DNF Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                    

DNF David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                               

DNF Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                         

DNF Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                  

DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                             

DNF Kasper Klosterg?rd (Den) Team CSC                            

DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        

DNF Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

DNF Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

DNF Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                      

DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                        

DNF Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                   

DNF Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                             

DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

DNF Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

DNF Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

DNF Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                               

DNF Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                  

DNF Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                        

DNF Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                29.55.22

2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          0.26

3 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    0.42

4 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                        0.49

5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                            0.57

6 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.00

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                           1.01

8 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                1.08

9 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      1.12

10 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.22

11 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                  1.29

12 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    1.36

13 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    1.46

14 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

15 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                           2.10

16 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                2.20

17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                             2.29

18 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    2.35

19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                             2.41

20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                  2.55

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment