Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Stage victory for Valverde; Julich takes overall win.

(Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

67 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                      

68 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       

69 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

70 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

71 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

72 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

73 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         10.37

74 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

75 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  12.26

76 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

77 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

78 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           

79 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

80 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

81 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

82 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

83 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

84 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

85 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

86 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          18.11

87 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                   

88 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

89 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                   

90 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        19.47

91 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                              

92 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 22.45

93 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

94 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                        

DNF Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       

DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

DNF Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

DNF Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                        

DNF Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   

DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                        

DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     

DNF Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                              

DNF Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                  

DNF Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

DNF Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

DNF Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                

DNF Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

DNF Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

DNF Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

DNF Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

DNF Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

DNF Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                            

DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

DNF David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                 

DNF Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            

DNF Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

DNF Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

DNF Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

DNF Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

DNF Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

DNF Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

DNF Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

DNF Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

DNF Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

DNF Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

DNF Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

DNF Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

DNF Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              

DNF Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

DNF David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

DNF Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

DNF David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                    

DNF Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      

DNF

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment