Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Stage victory for Valverde; Julich takes overall win.

March 13, 2005: Nice - Nice (135 km):
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        03:28:29

2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                     

4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                            

6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

7 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        

8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

9 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

10 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

12 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

13 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

14 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

15 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                        

16 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

17 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

18 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

19 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

20 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

21 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                 1.48

22 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

23 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            

25 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

26 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                    

27 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

28 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

29 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

30 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                     

31 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

32 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                  

33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                      

34 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

35 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

37 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

38 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                               

39 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

40 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

41 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

42 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

43 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

44 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                 

45 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

46 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

47 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

48 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          2.02

49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                      3.11

50 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.48

51 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                  4.57

52 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      6.08

53 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

54 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            

55 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

56 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

57 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

58 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

59 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

60 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

61 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

62 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

63 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

64 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

65 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                          9.46

66 Dario Cioni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment