Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zberg takes the stage win for Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Zberg takes the stage win for Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 7

Well-deserved stage win for Zberg; Floyd Landis takes overall win.

 



 

March 12, 2006: Nice ? Nice ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>135 km ):
1 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner        03:29:38<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                 

3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

4 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

5 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    0.16

6 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             0.18

7 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

8 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

10 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

12 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

14 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

15 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

16 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                              

17 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           

18 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

19 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

20 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      

21 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

22 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

23 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

24 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

25 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                 

26 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

27 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

28 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

29 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

30 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             0.46

31 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

32 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

33 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

34 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

35 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

36 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

37 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          

39 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

40 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

41 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

42 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                             1.40

43 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            

44 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                 1.58

46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                   

47 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                  2.07

48 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                     

49 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

50 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

51 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

52 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

53 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

54 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

55 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          

56 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

57 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

58 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

59 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        3.42

60 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

61 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 

62 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

64 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

65 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         

66 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis,

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment