Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Race leader Floyd Landis (Phonak - iShares) chats with number 5 in the overall rankings Frank Schleck (Team CSC). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Race leader Floyd Landis (Phonak - iShares) chats with number 5 in the overall rankings Frank Schleck (Team CSC). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Kashechkin takes the stage win; Landis maintains overall lead before final stage.

Telephone          26.03

61 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   26.14

62 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                        26.47

63 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                       26.54

64 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         27.13

65 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    28.24

66 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         28.28

67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      28.29

68 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                28.56

69 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          29.01

70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                               29.32

71 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        29.52

72 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           30.32

73 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         31.01

74 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             32.54

75 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                 33.04

76 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     34.00

77 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        34.10

78 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                 34.23

79 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     35.21

80 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   35.55

81 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               36.14

82 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                   36.24

83 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                     36.28

84 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        37.04

85 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   37.09

86 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          37.20

87 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            38.20

88 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         38.44

89 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  40.38

90 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                             40.39

91 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   40.55

92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          41.20

93 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        41.49

94 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                            42.05

95 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           42.39

96 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     42.41

97 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           43.00

98 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                         44.08

99 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       44.19

100 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                      44.26

101 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 44.28

102 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                          45.27

103 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   45.48

104 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       46.22

105 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        46.27

106 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              46.43

107 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                           46.59

108 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                               48.05

109 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      49.34

110 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             50.41

111 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             53.14

112 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                              53.18

113 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       55.02

114 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                               56.11

115 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                           56.19

116 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                   56.52

117 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                            56.53

118 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        58.36

119 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         59.13

120 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           1.01.25

121 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              1.02.50

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment