Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Luis León Sánchez on the podium.
Luis León Sánchez on the podium.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Sanchez wins in Nice; Rebellin maintains overall lead.

rankings before final stage:
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner       26:39:39

2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                        0.06

3 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        0.16

4 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                            0.23

5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                0.31

6 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         0.32

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                               0.35

8 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.42

9 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

10 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                 0.43

12 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

13 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         0.46

14 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       0.51

15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                 0.54

16 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.03

17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                      1.05

18 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                               1.06

19 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                    1.13

20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    1.17

21 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    1.20

22 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.26

23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                   1.38

24 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           1.39

25 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  1.48

26 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                      1.51

27 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    1.52

28 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                             2.58

29 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                        4.48

30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           5.15

31 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      5.38

32 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          6.03

33 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         6.08

34 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               6.44

35 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         6.59

36 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          7.00

37 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            7.09

38 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                7.20

39 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        8.19

40 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           8.41

41 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                               8.57

42 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                          9.04

43 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                9.17

44 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                  9.26

45 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        9.50

46 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                                9.55

47 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            10.27

48 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                  10.56

49 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                         12.33

50 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                   15.13

51 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                   15.19

52 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis                                  16.14

53 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                     16.18

54 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                             

55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                        16.20

56 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                                 16.41

57 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                     16.48

58 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                          16.57

59 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  17.08

60 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                18.33

61 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                             19.44

62 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                      19.49

63 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            20.31

64 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      20.40

65 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         20.48

66 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment