Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Luis León Sánchez on the podium.
Luis León Sánchez on the podium.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Sanchez wins in Nice; Rebellin maintains overall lead.

Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

74 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                     

75 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                         15.21

76 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                                 

77 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                                   

78 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

80 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                        

81 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    

82 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

83 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                 

84 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

85 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          

86 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                      

87 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

88 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                             

89 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

90 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                          

91 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

92 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

93 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                                       

94 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                 

95 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                

96 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                       

97 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                         

98 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       

99 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                       

100 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        

101 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                               

102 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

103 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  

104 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    

105 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     

106 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   

107 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                    

108 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

109 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                              

110 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                       

111 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                        

112 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

113 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                          

114 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

116 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                

117 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    17.47

118 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

119 Martin M?ller (Swi) Milram                                   19.08

120 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram                                     

121 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                                 

122 Kasper Klosterg?rd (Den) Team CSC                                

123 Alan P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

124 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                                   

125 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

126 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                23.35

DNS Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

DNS Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

DNS Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                          

DNF Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNF Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

DNF Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

DNF Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

DNF Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

DNF Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                              

DNF Mikel Gazta?aga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                       

DNF Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

DNF Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

DNF Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

DNF Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  

DNF Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

DNF Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                       

DNF Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                              

DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

DNF Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment