Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Victory for Posthuma; Julich maintains overall lead.

Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          6.40

52 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              6.46

53 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                             6.55

54 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             7.04

55 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                     7.24

56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              7.35

57 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           8.12

58 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           8.56

59 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       9.05

60 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                       9.31

61 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        10.14

62 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  10.19

63 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           10.24

64 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    10.25

65 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

66 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  10.44

67 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             11.15

68 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                  11.47

69 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                    12.04

70 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               12.05

71 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              12.22

72 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    12.33

73 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            12.45

74 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                  13.47

75 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       13.51

76 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                      14.26

77 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                       

78 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         14.42

79 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          14.47

80 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             14.53

81 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             14.56

82 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                  15.16

83 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   16.23

84 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               16.58

85 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                           17.05

86 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                17.48

87 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       18.03

88 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                           18.08

89 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                    18.11

90 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 19.18

91 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                          19.23

92 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      19.38

93 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               19.51

94 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  20.29

95 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          20.35

96 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                20.37

97 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             21.05

98 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                       21.50

99 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   23.22

100 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    23.25

101 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    23.36

102 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      24.37

103 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               24.41

104 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            25.47

105 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           26.44

106 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    27.17

107 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         27.20

108 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                            27.23

109 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                         30.46

110 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             31.18

111 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          31.59

112 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          32.47

113 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               32.55

114 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment