Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 6

Victory for Posthuma; Julich maintains overall lead.

139 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

140 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

141 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

142 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                 

DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

DNF Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                     

DNF Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth               

DNS Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC        19:03:44

2 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0.19

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            0.20

4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          0.44

5 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           0.45

6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           0.55

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       0.58

8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

9 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            1.12

10 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.20

11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.21

12 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.25

13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.28

14 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          1.36

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                   1.48

16 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    2.07

17 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        2.08

18 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 2.09

19 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 2.16

20 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            2.20

21 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          2.22

22 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      2.24

23 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           2.28

24 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                2.51

25 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                     3.01

26 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                3.05

27 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                           3.10

28 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           3.11

29 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               3.15

30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                         3.16

31 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             3.26

32 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              3.30

33 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             3.33

34 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                 3.43

35 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.45

36 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      3.46

37 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         4.10

38 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    4.25

39 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        4.32

40 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                 

41 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             4.34

42 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     4.50

43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           4.55

44 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

45 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         4.58

46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        5.06

47 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            5.24

48 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            5.33

49 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      5.41

50 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               5.53

51 Luis Sanchez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment