Paris - Nice Results: Stage 6

News & Results

03/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 6

March 15, 2003: Toulon - Cannes, 194.5 km:
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski           05:02:01 (38.64 km/h)
2 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
5 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                               0.21
7 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta
8 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
9 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon

Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone         42.58
88 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                             43.28
89 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                              44.44
90 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         45.07
91 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                               45.39
92 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon               45.50
93 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                            45.51
94 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-MSS                         47.12
95 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           48.28
96 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone         48.53
97 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                              49.19
98 Jos Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                49.40
99 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      49.48
100 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                49.51
101 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                      49.57
102 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                              50.05
103 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      50.41
104 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           51.11
105 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      51.19
106 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                            51.51
107 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                53.13
108 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                            53.29
109 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            54.16
110 Julian Winn (GBr) Team fakta                               54.49
111 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       56.21
112 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         56.33
113 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            57.02
114 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                           57.06
115 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta                        57.24
116 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                          1.02.19
117 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     1.03.12
118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                           1.13.41

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment