Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/10/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Joaquin Rodriguez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Joaquin Rodriguez. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Rodriguez takes stage win; Landis maintains overall lead.

Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

67 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                      

68 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

69 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        

70 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                   

71 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

72 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

73 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

74 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      6.47

75 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            

76 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           9.35

77 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

78 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

79 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                         

80 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

81 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              

82 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                     

83 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

84 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

85 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                       

86 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  

87 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

88 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                         11.14

89 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

90 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

91 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

92 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

93 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

94 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

95 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                       

96 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

98 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                

99 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         

100 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

101 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    

102 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

103 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                                

104 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

105 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

106 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

107 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

108 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

109 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

110 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

111 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                     

112 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                 

113 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

114 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                 

115 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

116 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

117 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

118 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                     

119 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

120 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

121 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

122 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

123 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

124 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  

125 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

126 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                   

127 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

128 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

129 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                        

130 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

131 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

132 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

133 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

134 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        12.36

135 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                  13.03

136 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          

DNF St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment