Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Popovych on his way to victory.
Popovych on his way to victory.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Popovych takes stage win; Rebellin maintains overall lead.

Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          7.00

60 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      7.14

61 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                  9.09

62 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                  9.32

63 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                       9.58

64 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                   10.03

65 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              10.04

66 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                    10.08

67 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                         10.14

68 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                               10.20

69 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            10.40

70 Alan P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            10.48

71 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                  10.59

72 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

73 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                     11.08

74 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                   11.19

75 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                   11.43

76 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  11.58

77 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                         12.18

78 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                                 12.41

79 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            13.16

80 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           13.19

81 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     13.28

82 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                             14.01

83 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     14.02

84 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      15.30

85 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                             15.44

86 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 15.49

87 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                   16.05

88 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                       16.26

89 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                 16.43

90 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

91 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                          16.57

92 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                17.08

93 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                  17.23

94 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            17.25

95 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           17.31

96 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                    17.47

97 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                 17.48

98 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                            18.12

99 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           18.38

100 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                               19.01

101 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                             19.15

102 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                     19.18

103 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                  19.29

104 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                  19.30

105 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     19.36

106 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           19.37

107 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              19.44

108 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                  19.51

109 Kasper Klosterg?rd (Den) Team CSC                            19.53

110 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                      20.21

111 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   21.07

112 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       21.11

113 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    22.44

114 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             22.59

115 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                   23.22

116 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         23.24

117 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           23.35

118 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       23.36

119 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     23.37

120 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  

121 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                               

122 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                   23.39

123 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                    

124 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                             23.40

125 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   24.00

126 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                               24.03

127

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment