Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Popovych on his way to victory.
Popovych on his way to victory.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Popovych takes stage win; Rebellin maintains overall lead.

Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                 

74 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                                1.21

76 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                            1.56

77 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                     4.53

78 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                     

79 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            5.04

80 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                    5.22

81 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                             7.12

82 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

83 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             7.42

84 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

85 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 7.45

86 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                 8.36

87 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     8.54

88 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

89 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     12.14

90 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                                  

91 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              

92 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                        

93 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

94 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

95 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

96 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                         14.13

97 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

98 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      

99 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                     

100 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                         

101 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

102 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                                      

103 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                        

104 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                                

105 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                

106 Martin M?ller (Swi) Milram                                       

107 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

108 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                 

109 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

110 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

111 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                    

112 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                      

113 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                              

114 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

115 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                              

116 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                          

117 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                      

118 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                                 

119 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

120 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram                                     

121 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 

122 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

123 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                                       

124 Kasper Klosterg?rd (Den) Team CSC                                

125 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

126 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                      

127 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                    

128 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                                   

129 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                      

130 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                     

131 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    

132 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  

133 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            

134 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

135 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

136 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

137 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

138 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                       

139 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

140 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                      

141 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

142 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                          

143 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir           17.32

144 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                        17.40

145 Mikel Gazta?aga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                       

146 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

147 Iban Velasco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment