Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

The return of Simoni; Julich takes overall lead.

3.52

63 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

64 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    

65 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                

66 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

67 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

68 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

69 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           4.15

70 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                 4.18

71 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        4.21

72 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                     

73 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.29

74 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             4.40

75 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             4.43

76 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              4.56

77 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                5.15

78 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

79 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

80 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               5.26

81 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               5.31

82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   5.43

83 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          6.07

84 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                6.17

85 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

86 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                           6.41

87 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                6.56

88 Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    7.03

89 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

90 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      7.10

91 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                            7.20

92 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      8.07

93 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     9.45

95 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  10.01

96 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                       

97 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                          

98 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

99 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                          

100 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

101 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                     

102 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

103 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

104 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

105 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

106 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                

107 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

108 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

109 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    

110 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                          

111 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

112 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             

113 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                     

114 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

115 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                     

116 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

117 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

118 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

119 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

120 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

121 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

122 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

123 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

125 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                       

126 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

127 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

128 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

129 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

130 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment