Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Jaksche and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Jaksche and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Vinokourov takes stage; Jaksche leads overall.

Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   10.45
78 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                   
79 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                          10.51
80 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     10.58
81 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                                 11.03
82 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                      
83 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor       11.04
84 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               11.09
85 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                                       11.10
86 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                                    
87 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                               
88 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               11.14
89 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            11.17
90 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                           
91 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  11.19
92 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      11.20
93 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              11.28
94 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      12.00
95 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                 12.43
96 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            
97 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  12.49
98 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      12.51
99 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              12.53
100 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   12.55
101 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   12.57
102 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  13.21
103 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 13.27
104 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   14.59
105 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               15.13
106 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         15.42
107 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   15.58
108 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                     16.03
109 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    16.09
110 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                              16.10
111 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                      16.11
112 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                             16.16
113 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                        16.19
114 Marcus Ljungquist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                                 16.23
115 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    16.26
116 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                            16.32
117 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                  16.34
118 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                17.23
119 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         17.46
120 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor        17.50
121 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                     17.56
122 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  18.07
123 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                    18.11
124 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                            18.24
125 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf              18.56
126 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     19.20
127 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            19.43
128 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                                      19.45
129 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                             20.00
130 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                               20.08
131 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  20.24
132 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                         20.34
133 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                           20.42
134 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                         20.49
135 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                       20.59
136 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                           21.00
137 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                        21.13
138 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         21.15
139 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                         21.17
140 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                     24.43
141 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   24.48
142 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                        25.44
143 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   29.16
144 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                32.13
145 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    35.08
146 Matthew

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment