Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Jaksche and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Jaksche and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Vinokourov takes stage; Jaksche leads overall.

Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                         
79 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                        
80 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                              
81 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    
82 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                              
83 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                                 
84 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                                 
85 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                             
86 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 
87 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
88 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          
89 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
90 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                           
91 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        
92 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                  
93 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                               
94 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                             
95 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  
96 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  
97 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                     
98 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              
99 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                       
100 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                               
101 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                             
102 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
103 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   
104 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           
105 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           
106 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
107 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                         
108 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                     
109 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      
110 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                        
111 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                                   
112 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                           
113 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                                          
114 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  
115 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                                       
116 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       
117 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                      
118 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                  
119 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
120 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor           
121 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  4.57
122 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  7.05
123 Marcus Ljungquist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                                 10.00
124 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor            
125 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor          
126 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                       
127 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                       
128 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    
129 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                            
130 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                             
131 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
132 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                                
133 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      
134 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
135 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                         
136 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                        
137 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             
138 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                             
139 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                         
140 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                         
141 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                    
142 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                         
143 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                      
144 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                      
145 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                          
146 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                        
147 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                  
148 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC       14:50:07
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         0.10
3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                0.25
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                  0.27
5 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor           0.44
6

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment