Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Jaksche and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vinokourov takes the win ahead of Jaksche and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Vinokourov takes stage; Jaksche leads overall.

March 11, 2004: Stage 5: Le Puy-en-Velay - Rasteau (215 km):
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team       05:06:15
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                                0.04
3 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                                
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                            
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                     
6 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor              
7 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                   
8 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                                  
9 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               0.11
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                         0.29
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                      
12 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                          
13 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
14 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                             
15 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
16 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
17 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
18 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
19 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    
20 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                                      
21 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      
22 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor                
23 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor                
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                                
25 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                           0.37
26 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                 0.39
27 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
28 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                     0.53
29 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 0.59
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                            
31 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    1.02
32 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                           
33 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
34 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
35 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                 
36 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
37 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                                
38 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                 
39 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                               
40 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                              
41 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                        
42 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                              
43 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
44 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
45 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
46 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           
47 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                                 
48 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                         
49 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                
51 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                                 
52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                      
53 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                   
54 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Flo       
55 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       
56 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            
57 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                         
58 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                   
59 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
60 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           
61 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor              
62 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                         
63 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         
64 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                               1.38
65 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                         
66 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   1.48
67 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                                 
68 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                                 2.23
69 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   3.48
70 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
71 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           
72 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                           4.16
73 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
74 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                                        4.24
75 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
76 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                           4.40
77 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                
78

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment