Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

March 14, 2003: Aix-en-Provence - Toulon, 152.5 km:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom            03:46:22 (40.42 km/h)
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   0.07
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        0.11
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                             0.13

1.47
8 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                             1.51
9 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.04
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       2.11
11 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                  2.19
12 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta                           2.23
13 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                            2.24
14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             2.34
15 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta
16 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     2.40
17 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                              2.45
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
19 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          2.48
20 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                2.53
21 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole                       2.54
22 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        3.16
23 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                          3.33
24 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 3.42
25 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 3.53
26 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            4.09
27 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          4.10
28 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   4.56
29 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   5.07
30 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              5.08
31 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  5.18
32 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
33 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS                  5.36
34 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 5.39
35 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                  5.44
36 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       5.47
37 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             5.55
38 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
39 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                         5.57
40 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                           6.06
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 6.11
42 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 6.30
43 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                7.28
44 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       7.33
45 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Team fakta                              7.55
46 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                7.57
47 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        8.18
48 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 8.45
49 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   9.45
50 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 10.05
51 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                         10.36
52 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     10.52
53 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                        11.01
54 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                11.48
55 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon             12.00
56 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon                12.25
57 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     12.33
58 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor   13.32
59 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 13.44
60 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco                                   14.12
61 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone              14.21
62 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
63 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                       14.37
64 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                14.58
65 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone          15.06
66 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   15.25
67 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone           15.37
68 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          16.36
69 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        16.56
70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                            17.03
71 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                17.37
72 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS                           18.03
73 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      18.07
74 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                            18.10
75 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          18.11
76 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             18.14
77 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                         18.15
78 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour
79 Bobby Julich

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment