Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 5

March 14, 2003: Aix-en-Provence - Toulon, 152.5 km:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom            03:46:22 (40.42 km/h)
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                   0.07
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        0.11
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                             0.13

5.52
79 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
80 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.14
81 Jos Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 6.54
82 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
83 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
84 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
85 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC
86 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
87 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-MSS
88 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
89 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
90 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
93 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                             7.25
94 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          9.15
95 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone               9.52
96 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
97 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
98 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
99 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
100 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
101 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
102 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
103 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
104 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
105 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
106 Julian Winn (GBr) Team fakta
107 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco
108 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
109 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
110 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
111 David Canada (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon
112 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
113 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco
114 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
115 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
116 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
117 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
118 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole
119 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
120 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta
121 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
122 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
123 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
124 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
125 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
126 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
127 Lars Bak (Den) Team fakta
128 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
129 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
130 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
131 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
132 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
133 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floo
134 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
135 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com
136 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
137 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
138 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
139 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
140 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                            10.36
141 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                             12.31
142 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
143 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    14.51
144 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone        15.03
145 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
146 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
147 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                            15.08
DNF Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Fl
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
DNS Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom            14:26:10
2 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.43
3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            0.54
4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.55
5 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                       1.31
6 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          1.41
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment