Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Boonen wins again; Landis maintains overall lead.

Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    8.46

54 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                   8.53

55 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             9.03

56 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  9.54

57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            9.55

58 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      10.43

59 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                           11.28

60 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 13.09

61 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           13.45

62 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 13.47

63 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      13.48

64 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           13.54

65 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               13.58

66 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              13.59

67 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         14.01

68 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     14.03

69 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                       14.08

70 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             14.10

71 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

72 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    14.18

73 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              14.22

74 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           14.34

75 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               14.40

76 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                15.00

77 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 16.07

78 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           16.09

79 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   16.25

80 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              16.31

81 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               16.36

82 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              16.41

83 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         16.42

84 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        16.46

85 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 16.57

86 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              17.29

87 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              17.42

88 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                   17.59

89 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                      18.14

90 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                18.55

91 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     20.11

92 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         22.04

93 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 22.05

94 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                         22.06

95 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                      22.11

96 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     22.13

97 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                               22.14

98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            22.16

99 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

100 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                      22.18

101 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               22.23

102 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    22.24

103 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  22.25

104 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                

105 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             22.28

106 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                            22.32

107 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       22.34

108 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      22.43

109 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                           22.49

110 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                      22.52

111 Aleixei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 22.56

112 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   23.13

113 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              23.16

114 Nico Mattan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment