Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Boonen wins again; Landis maintains overall lead.

le Credit par Telephone              3.31

137 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

138 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                          

139 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

140 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             

141 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                      

142 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

143 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

RE Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             0.20

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:

1 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems       19:26:57

2 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                     0.09

3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.13

4 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     1.23

5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                              

6 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.33

7 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  1.35

8 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.37

9 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                1.39

10 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            1.40

11 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.41

12 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.43

13 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                              1.47

14 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         3.02

15 Vladimir Guysev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              3.12

16 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                            3.33

17 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  3.51

18 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       3.59

19 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  4.00

20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             4.01

21 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            4.02

22 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                    

23 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   4.03

24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   4.04

25 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   4.05

26 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  4.07

27 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    4.13

28 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         4.17

29 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          4.20

30 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              4.22

31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               4.29

32 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       4.39

33 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               4.44

34 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                5.19

35 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     5.23

36 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                 5.50

37 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                       5.54

38 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               6.01

39 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   6.03

40 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                6.15

41 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               7.13

42 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 7.29

43 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               7.34

44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               7.37

45 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       7.41

47 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                7.44

48 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   7.46

49 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              7.50

50 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        8.28

51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                          8.42

52 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           8.44

53 Andrey

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment