Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Boonen wins again; Landis maintains overall lead.

                            

68 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                       

69 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

70 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                            

71 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

72 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          

73 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                      

74 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

75 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

76 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

77 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

78 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

79 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                 

80 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

81 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

82 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

83 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

84 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

85 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

87 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

88 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                         

89 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

90 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

91 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

92 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

93 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                                     

94 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

95 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                          

96 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

97 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

98 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

99 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

101 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

102 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

103 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

104 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

105 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

106 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

107 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

108 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                           

109 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                          

110 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

111 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

112 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

113 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

114 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

115 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

116 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                     

117 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

118 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

119 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

120 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

121 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          

122 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

123 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            

124 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                        0.25

125 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       0.32

126 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

127 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                               

128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           0.33

129 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

130 Aleixei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  0.45

131 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.09

132 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

133 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

134 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.35

135 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

136 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis,

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment