Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti welcomes the spring in yellow.
Pellizotti welcomes the spring in yellow.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Contador wins crucial stage; Rebellin takes overall lead.

March 15, 2007: Maurs - Mende ( 170 km ):
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel        04:07:26

2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         0.02

3 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            0.12

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         0.13

5 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                    0.17

6 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             0.28

7 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                0.33

8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                       

9 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                          0.40

11 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

12 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom               0.43

13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                               

14 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir               0.45

15 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                            0.51

16 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                               0.53

17 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        0.54

18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                          0.56

19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                    

21 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

22 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

23 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

24 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

25 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

26 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

27 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    

28 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto             1.14

29 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

30 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                             

31 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                    

32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                 

33 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel             1.18

34 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                        1.19

35 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                

37 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

38 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom          1.26

39 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                               1.33

40 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   1.39

42 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                   

43 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

44 Chris Horner (
USA
) Predictor-Lotto                        1.46

45 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                

46 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          1.55

47 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      

48 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           

49 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                             2.03

50 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              2.12

51 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

52 Tom Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel                2.17

53 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                 2.24

54 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

55 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

56 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                              2.47

57 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                           2.56

58 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      3.02

59 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                           3.04

60 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                              

61 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   3.17

62 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       3.20

63 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                     3.23

64 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                

65 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                          3.32

66 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     4.14

67

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment