Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Cancellara beats Kirsipuu in sprint finish; takes overall lead.

Telecom                                      

68 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                    

69 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

70 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

71 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                      

72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

73 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

74 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

75 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      

76 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                              

77 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                   

78 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

79 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   

80 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

81 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                      

82 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                        

83 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

84 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

85 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 

86 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

87 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

88 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              

89 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          1.02

90 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                   2.26

91 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

92 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

93 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

94 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        

95 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

96 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

97 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

98 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         

99 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       

100 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

101 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

102 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

103 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    3.23

104 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

105 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

106 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

107 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         

108 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

109 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

110 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   6.28

111 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

112 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

113 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

114 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

115 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

116 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

117 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      12.37

118 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

119 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                          

120 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

121 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

122 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

123 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

124 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   

125 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

126 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                              

127 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

128 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

129 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

130 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

131 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

132 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

133 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

134 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment