Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Cancellara beats Kirsipuu in sprint finish; takes overall lead.

March 10, 2005: Saint-Peray - Mont?limar (108 km ? shortened route due to snow?again, again):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo        02:11:03

2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                    

3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   0.02

4 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  0.05

5 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

6 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              

7 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.08

8 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                        0.10

9 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             0.22

10 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                0.32

11 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            

12 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

13 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

14 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                        

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

16 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     

17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

18 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

19 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                 

20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

21 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            

23 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

24 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

25 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

26 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                          

27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

28 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

29 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        

30 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

31 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

32 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

33 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

34 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                

35 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                       

36 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

37 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                        

38 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

39 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

40 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

41 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

42 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

43 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

44 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

45 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 

46 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    

47 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

49 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

50 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         

51 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

52 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

53 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

54 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

55 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

56 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         

57 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       

58 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

59 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                

60 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

61 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

62 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

63 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

64 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

65 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

66 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                           

67 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment