Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

March 13, 2003: Source Perrier (Verg?ze), ITT, 16.5 km:
1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       00:19:07 (51.78 km/h)
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 0.13
4 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon               0.14
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.18
6 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                       0.20

(Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       9.24
71 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   9.28
72 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 9.34
73 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    9.36
74 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone             9.49
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                10.05
76 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                       10.07
77 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                             10.44
78 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                         11.41
79 Jos Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                12.14
80 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC                            12.29
81 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                       12.31
82 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       13.31
83 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                14.55
84 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             14.56
85 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone         15.05
86 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone          15.06
87 David Canada (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                     15.09
88 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                            15.18
89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     15.24
90 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          15.25
91 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco-Longoni Sport               15.35
92 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone         15.49
93 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                         15.53
94 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                 16.00
95 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon               16.03
96 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                         16.04
97 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone           16.08
98 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          16.09
99 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                        16.10
100 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                       16.12
101 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                              16.14
102 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta                                 16.16
103 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      16.24
104 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                         16.28
105 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                            16.33
106 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            16.38
107 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole                   16.42
108 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
109 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
110 Lars Bak (Den) Team fakta                                  16.44
111 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         16.49
112 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            16.50
113 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
114 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
115 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                             16.51
116 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            16.56
117 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                           17.00
118 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
119 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour                         17.02
120 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                17.03
121 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           17.14
122 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                  17.19
123 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           17.20
124 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems               17.25
125 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      17.31
126 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS                          17.40
127 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                17.45
128 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        17.51
129 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                            18.00
130 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                         18.19
131 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                          18.23
132 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                             18.38
133 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                           18.57
134 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                           20.25
135 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          20.35
136 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                         21.16
137 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       21.26
138 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                 21.31
139 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                              21.46
140 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com                            21.54
141 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-MSS                        22.17
142 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                    22.42
143 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
144 Damon Kluck (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment