Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/9/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Boonen wins again; Landis maintains overall lead.

 



 

March 9, 2006: Saint Etienne - Rasteau ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>193 km ):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic        04:40:29
2 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                               <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

4 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                            

5 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

6 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                       

7 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

8 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

9 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

10 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                       

11 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

12 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

13 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

14 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

15 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

16 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                

18 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

19 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                    

20 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

21 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

22 Vladimir Guysev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

23 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

24 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                       

25 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                               

26 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                                

27 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

28 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                               

29 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                             

31 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             

33 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                               

34 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

35 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

36 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                       

37 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                         

38 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

39 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

40 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                    

41 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

42 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                      

43 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

44 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          

45 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                           

46 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                           

47 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

48 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                             

49 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

50 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

51 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

52 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

53 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

54 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                             

55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

56 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                          

58 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

59 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

60 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

62 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

63 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

64 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

65 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

66 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   

67 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment