Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vila takes the win ahead of Landis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vila takes the win ahead of Landis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Vila wins stage; Landis takes overall lead.

(Spa) Agritubel                                  5.50

37 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                        5.54

38 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                6.01

39 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    6.03

40 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                6.04

41 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 6.15

42 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  7.29

43 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                7.34

44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                7.37

45 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                        7.41

47 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 7.44

48 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    7.46

49 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               7.50

50 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         8.28

51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                           8.42

52 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            8.44

53 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     8.46

54 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                    8.53

55 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              9.03

56 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   9.54

57 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        9.55

58 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       10.43

59 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                11.09

60 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                            11.28

61 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  13.09

62 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            13.45

63 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  13.47

64 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       13.48

65 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            13.54

66 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                13.58

67 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               13.59

68 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            14.01

69 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                              

70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      14.03

71 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                        14.08

72 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              14.10

73 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

74 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               14.11

75 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     14.18

76 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                               14.22

77 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 15.00

78 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            15.36

79 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  16.07

80 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    16.25

81 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               16.31

82 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                16.36

83 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               16.41

84 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          16.42

85 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                         16.46

86 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  16.57

87 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               17.32

88 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                    17.59

89 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                       18.14

90 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 18.55

91 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      20.11

92 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           20.23

93 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           20.24

94 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  22.05

95 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                          22.06

96 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                         22.09

97 Allan Davis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment