Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vila takes the win ahead of Landis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vila takes the win ahead of Landis. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Vila wins stage; Landis takes overall lead.

                                          

65 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            13.42

66 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                            

67 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                          

68 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

69 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

70 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                              

71 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

72 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

73 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

74 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

75 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

76 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

77 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

78 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

79 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

80 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               16.17

81 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

82 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

83 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

84 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

85 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

86 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                             

87 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                        

88 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

89 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                           

90 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

91 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               17.01

92 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 18.35

93 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           20.11

94 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

95 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                                  22.00

96 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

97 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                              

98 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

99 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

100 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                           

101 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

102 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

103 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                          

104 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                           

105 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

106 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

107 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                                

108 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                        

109 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                      

110 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

111 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

112 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

113 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

114 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

115 Aleixei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

116 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

117 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

118 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                 

119 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

120 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

121 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

122 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                              

123 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

124 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                           

125 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

126 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                           

127 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

128 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       22.08

129 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                             

130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                24.41

131 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

132 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment