Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti in yellow.
Pellizotti in yellow.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Kolobnev wins stage ahead of Boonen; Pellizotti leads overall.

David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                           

76 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              

77 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                            

78 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 

79 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

80 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                  

81 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                       

82 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

83 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                             

84 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                               

85 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

86 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

87 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

88 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

89 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                        

90 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

91 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                

92 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

93 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

94 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  

95 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                 

96 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                  

97 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                         

98 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

99 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            

100 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas       13:32:59

2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      0.02

3 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    0.06

4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                             0.07

5 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    0.08

6 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

7 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          0.10

8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     0.11

9 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 

10 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                             0.13

11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

12 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     0.14

13 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                            0.15

15 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

16 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                         

17 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  

18 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                0.16

19 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                    

20 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                 0.18

22 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                             

23 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                          0.19

24 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                              

25 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                0.20

26 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.21

27 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                         

28 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      0.22

29 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                              0.23

30 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                          0.24

31 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                           0.25

32 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           

33 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                     

34 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                   0.26

35 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                               0.27

36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

37 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

38 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

39 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                               0.29

40 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  

41 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         0.31

42 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

43 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           

44 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                              

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment