Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vicente Reynes wins the tough sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vicente Reynes wins the tough sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Reynes takes win; Boonen maintains overall lead.

 


 



 

March 9, 2005: Thiers - Craponne-sur-Arzon (118 km ? shortened route due to snow):
1 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        02:40:51

2 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                          

3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

4 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                               

5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             

6 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                           

8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

9 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

11 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                        

13 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

14 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems          

15 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

16 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

17 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

18 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                 

19 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                       

20 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            

22 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

23 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            

24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

25 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     

26 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

27 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

29 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

30 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

31 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

32 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

33 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                          

34 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         

35 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

36 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

37 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

38 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                      

39 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

40 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

41 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              

42 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                    

43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

44 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

45 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

46 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

47 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

48 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                

49 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

50 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

51 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

52 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                           

53 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   

54 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

55 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

56 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

57 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

58 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         

59 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

60 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

61 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

62 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                    

63 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

64 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                             

65 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

66 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

67 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment