Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win ahead of Allan Davis (Liberty Seguros - Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win ahead of Allan Davis (Liberty Seguros - Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

2nd win for Boonen; leads overall.

Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         0.50

105 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                        0.51

106 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

107 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

108 Ramos Fernandez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir   

109 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               0.55

110 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                               0.56

111 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            0.59

112 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                  1.11

113 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.18

114 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                  1.27

115 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.32

116 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

117 Alberto Contador (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               1.33

118 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          1.35

119 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1.37

120 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.41

121 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.46

122 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    1.47

123 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                              1.50

124 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.51

125 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                            1.52

126 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                

127 Luis Sanchez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   1.55

128 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                 1.58

129 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                             2.01

130 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               2.02

131 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 

132 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   2.05

133 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                  2.11

134 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      2.13

135 Daniel Navarro (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                 2.15

136 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                 2.16

137 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            2.44

138 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                2.46

139 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            2.50

140 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     3.19

141 Sergio Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                4.13

142 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                 5.19

143 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                             7.02

144 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          7.04

145 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                

146 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 7.05

147 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               7.06

148 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         7.10

149 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               7.15

150 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              7.17

151 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                 

152 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     7.20

153 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         7.21

154 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        7.22

155 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                    7.23

156 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas                                       

157 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                      7.25

158 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team      7.33

159 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                    11.59

160 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            12.14

161 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 19.42

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment