Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win ahead of Allan Davis (Liberty Seguros - Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win ahead of Allan Davis (Liberty Seguros - Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

2nd win for Boonen; leads overall.

Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

69 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

70 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

72 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                    

73 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

74 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

75 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

76 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

77 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     

78 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

79 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

80 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                           

81 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

82 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

83 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

84 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

85 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

86 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                     

87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

88 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

89 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

90 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

91 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

92 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                     

93 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

94 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

95 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

96 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   

97 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

98 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

99 Ramos Fernandez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir  

100 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

101 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

102 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

103 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

104 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

105 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           

106 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

107 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

108 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

109 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

110 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                      

111 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      

112 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     

113 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                    

114 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

115 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                    

116 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

117 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      0.21

118 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                  0.25

119 Daniel Navarro (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team            1.13

120 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

121 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

122 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

123 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

124 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                    

125 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         

126 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

127 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 

128 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

129 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     

130 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

131 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                

132 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

133 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

134 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

135 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

136 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

137 St?phane

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment