Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Boonen wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Boonen wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 2

Boonen makes it two wins in-a-row; takes overall lead.

Team CSC                                      2.29

98 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2.33

99 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

100 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

101 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                2.40

102 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              2.43

103 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                      2.51

104 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            2.53

105 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.55

106 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          3.03

107 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               3.05

108 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  3.09

109 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               3.12

110 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                             3.13

111 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                3.20

112 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                3.21

113 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.24

114 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  3.28

115 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       3.30

116 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              3.31

117 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

118 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          3.34

119 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               3.36

120 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                

121 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  3.40

122 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

123 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                             3.43

124 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                              3.46

125 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   4.14

126 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    4.29

127 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          4.38

128 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                           4.39

129 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         4.41

130 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                           4.50

131 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  5.02

132 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     5.07

133 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                5.09

134 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               5.16

135 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           5.26

136 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            5.39

137 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems      5.44

138 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                 5.45

139 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    5.50

140 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          6.00

141 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                6.06

142 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    6.08

143 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          6.15

144 Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      6.16

145 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                            6.17

146 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          6.20

147 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            6.28

148 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            6.32

149 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              7.13

150 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                 7.20

151 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         7.24

152 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

153 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           8.46

154 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

155 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      9.02

156 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               9.30

157 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             9.34

158 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       9.52

159 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

160 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         10.00

161 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment