Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Boonen wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Boonen wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 2

Boonen makes it two wins in-a-row; takes overall lead.

Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          1.03

37 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                     1.04

39 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           1.07

40 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              

41 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                        1.08

42 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.09

43 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

44 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        1.10

45 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              1.11

46 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 1.12

47 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                   1.13

48 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.15

49 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       

50 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

51 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              

52 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                

53 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   1.16

54 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

55 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                         1.17

56 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.19

57 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.20

58 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.23

59 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   

60 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    1.24

61 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                              1.26

62 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            1.28

63 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

64 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.29

65 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              1.30

66 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              1.31

67 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

68 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            1.33

69 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

70 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

71 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            1.35

72 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

73 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.36

74 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

75 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                           1.37

76 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.39

77 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              1.44

79 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.46

80 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                   1.47

81 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                1.48

82 Tom Danielson ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.50

83 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            1.55

84 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 1.57

85 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      2.03

86 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                2.05

87 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                               2.07

88 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

89 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                               2.09

90 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

91 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                    2.15

92 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     2.16

93 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                       

94 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.22

95 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           2.23

96 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                2.28

97 Carlos Sastre (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment