Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Boonen wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Boonen wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 2

Boonen makes it two wins in-a-row; takes overall lead.

Step                                  

69 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        

70 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

71 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

72 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

73 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

74 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          

75 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

76 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

77 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            0.19

78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         0.21

79 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    

80 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

81 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

82 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

83 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         

84 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          

85 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

86 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

87 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                 

88 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

89 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

90 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

91 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

92 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

93 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                0.27

95 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          0.36

96 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   

97 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    

98 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               

99 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

100 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         1.20

101 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                              

102 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     

103 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                      

104 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

105 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           

106 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                             

107 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

108 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

109 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

110 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                        1.28

111 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          1.37

112 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

113 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

114 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                            

115 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                            

116 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                            

117 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

118 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          

119 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

120 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

121 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                

122 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

123 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                        1.43

124 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                      1.47

125 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                              

126 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

127 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

128 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

129 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

130 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                    

131 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

132 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.04

133 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          2.12

134 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    3.12

135 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  

136 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment