Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pedro Horrillo takes the win for Quick.Step. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirrotti.
Pedro Horrillo takes the win for Quick.Step. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirrotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Horrillo wins for Quick.Step; Jaksche maintains overall lead.

Agricole                                         
70 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                   6.03
71 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      6.04
72 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   6.05
73 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       6.06
74 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                         
75 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  6.07
76 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
77 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                   
78 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                    6.08
79 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                           
80 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
81 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                              
82 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                  6.10
83 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                           6.11
84 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         6.13
85 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                          
86 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            
87 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                  6.15
88 Dario Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                              
89 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                         
90 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    6.17
91 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     6.18
92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                         
93 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   6.19
94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                                
95 Marcus Ljungquist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                                   6.20
96 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                      6.21
97 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          
98 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         
99 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor           6.24
100 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                
101 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                               6.25
102 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               6.26
103 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                                6.27
104 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       
105 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                              
106 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    6.28
107 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                               
108 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                             6.29
109 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    6.30
110 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               6.31
111 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                                      
112 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     6.33
113 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                          6.34
114 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               
115 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                  
116 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                          
117 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           
118 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                          
119 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        6.36
120 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                                
121 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      6.37
122 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                               
123 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                               
124 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                        6.39
125 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     6.40
126 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       6.41
127 Bruno Thibout (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                           6.44
128 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              6.45
129 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          6.46
130 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                         6.50
131 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                             
132 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   6.51
133 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                             6.53
134 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                          6.54
135 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    6.56
136 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       6.57
137 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              7.00
138 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    7.01
139 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              7.02
140 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                           7.12
141 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                          7.14
142 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                                
143 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    7.15
144 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment