Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pedro Horrillo takes the win for Quick.Step. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirrotti.
Pedro Horrillo takes the win for Quick.Step. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirrotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Horrillo wins for Quick.Step; Jaksche maintains overall lead.

81 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                              
82 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   
83 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
84 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                                
85 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  
86 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                             
87 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
88 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                         
89 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            
90 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                         
91 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                     
92 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
93 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                                    
94 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                         
95 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                        
96 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                
97 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                              
98 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           
99 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                              
100 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             
101 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                     
102 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        
103 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      
104 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                            
105 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                        
106 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                             
107 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                                
108 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                    
109 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                                
110 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                    
111 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
112 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                          
113 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    
114 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     
115 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
116 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                     
117 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      
118 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                
119 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
120 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                        
121 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                         
122 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
123 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                      
124 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                         
125 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                             
126 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                  
127 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                     
128 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
129 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                         
130 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                               
131 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
132 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                              
133 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor            
134 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                                
135 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
136 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor             
137 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                                
138 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                           
139 Bruno Thibout (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                              
140 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                         
141 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor               
142 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                                
143 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                               
144 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                  
145 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                              
146 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         13.55
147 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                
148 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 
149 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                        
150 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
151 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
152 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                                          
153 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                        
154 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
155 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                       
156 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                 
157 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                                       
158 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                             
159 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                            
160 Thomas Voeckler

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment