Paris - Nice Results: Stage 2

News & Results

03/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 2

March 11, 2003: La Clayette - Saint-Etienne (182.5 km):
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                 05:01:14 (36.35 km/h)
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
3 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
6 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          0.03
7 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.18
8 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca

8.10
76 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 8.11
77 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                              8.18
78 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                         11.08
79 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                11.10
80 Jos Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                11.18
81 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                       11.25
82 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC                            11.27
83 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       11.29
84 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone          13.45
85 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco-Longoni Sport               13.53
86 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone         13.58
87 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                            14.09
88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     14.15
89 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             14.24
90 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone         14.26
91 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             14.27
92 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                         14.32
93 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          14.33
94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                             14.35
95 David Canada (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon
96 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone           14.36
97 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                 14.37
98 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 14.38
99 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                            14.42
100 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
101 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            14.43
102 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta                                 14.44
103 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
104 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                             14.45
105 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                         14.46
106 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
107 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems               14.47
108 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour
109 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           14.48
110 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
111 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
112 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole                   14.49
113 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
114 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                       14.51
115 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
116 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
117 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
118 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                             14.52
119 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         14.53
120 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
121 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                  14.54
122 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            14.56
123 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                            14.57
124 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
125 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      14.59
126 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Lars Bak (Den) Team fakta                                  15.08
128 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        15.22
129 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      15.36
130 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                            15.46
131 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                           16.54
132 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour                          17.35
133 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour                         17.44
134 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                 19.29
135 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          19.39
136 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                         19.41
137 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                           19.51
138 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-MSS                        19.56
139 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com                            20.01
140 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                              20.02
141 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       20.05
142 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                             20.08
143 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         20.09
144 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     20.10
145 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       20.14
146 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Fl   20.18
147 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                    20.21
148 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                               21.13
149 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                             25.50
150

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment